Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 8/12 Fibers MPO-12 OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8/12 Fibers MPO-12 OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable

#80439
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  25.00
FS P/N: 12FMPOOM3
Fiber Type:
OM3
OS2
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Oct. 28

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customized 8-144 Fibers OM3 Multimode MPO-12 Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber, the high performance of connection is assured.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPOConnector BMPO
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125 μmWavelength 850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5 mm
Insertion Loss 0.35 dBReturn Loss ≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0 mm Cable Jacket OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to 85°C

Product Highlights

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Test Assured Program

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MPO trunk assemblies are typically used to connect fiber optic transceivers, MPO cassettes and fiber adapter panels, etc., offering enhanced networking flexibility in meeting current infrastructure requirements and facilitating moves, adds and changes for future data centers demands.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customized MPO Fiber Cables MPO Premium Connector
    MPO Premium Connector

    Utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

  • Customized MPO Fiber Cables Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber
    Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber

    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Customized MPO Fiber Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    7.5mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Advanced cabling customization done to your specifications.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Fiber Polarity Guidance

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.