Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 8/12 Fibers MPO-12 OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8/12 Fibers MPO-12 OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable

#80439
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 26.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: 12FMPOOM3
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
189 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Sat. Jul. 11
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Product Specification
Connector AMPOConnector BMPO
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNP
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®Minimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤0.6dB/km

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

1 Custom Fiber Count

8 Fibers

8F mainly used for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 direct connection.

12 Fibers

12F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-denisty structural fiber cabling.


2 Custom Cable Jacket

3 Custom Connectors

Female (without pins)

The female connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.

Male (with pins)

The male connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.


4 Custom Pulling Eye

Without pulling eye

Without pulling eye is suited for short cables in common fiber cabling.

With pulling eye

With pulling eye could protect cables when pulling through long distance conduit.


5 Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP®/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.


Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.