United States
Need Help?
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

#79405

Corning Fiber

#79405
US$ 120.00 US$ 158.00
FS P/N: FHD-2MPO12LCDOM3A
FS P/N: FHD-2MPO12LCDOM3A
244 Sold
317 Reviews
7 Questions
1 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 96 Fibers
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MPO Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC Adapters
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MPO Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 24 Fibers Elite MPO-12 to LC Duplex MPO Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OM3 50/125μm MMF

FHD series MPO fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MPO adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

Description
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125 μm
Front Connector Type
12 LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)
Rear Connector Type
2x MPO UPC Male (Pinned)
MPO Adapter
Key up to Key down
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Insertion Loss
MPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
MPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Application
Matching for Type AF Cassette
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation
For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.
Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.

Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively.

Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.

LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly.

MPO Adapter with Opposed Key

High-performance MPO male connector can be connected with MPO female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB.

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning ClearCurve OM3 Fiber
Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.
Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.
Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)MTP® MPO Connector (2)Application (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Polarity Type (1)
Q:

by E***d on 06/26/2020

A:

by A***y on 06/26/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***l

Canada

03/26/2022
5.0
We have been able to test it now and looks everything fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 120.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat