United States
Need Help?
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

20m (66ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

#79118
#79118
US$ 129.00 US$ 169.00
FS P/N: 12FMPOOM4
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 12FMPOOM4
221 Sold
62 Reviews
1 Question
Length:
7 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. May. 25

Item Spotlights

Senko MPO Plus® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
LSZH Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Direct Interconnect Cables for 40G/100G Indoor Connections
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MPO Female to MPO Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
MPO Female (Senko)
Connector B
MPO Female (Senko)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MPO-12 Trunk Cables

See more

Product Highlights

Make MPO Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ SR4 direct connect applications

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on MM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Minimum Length (1)
Q:

by E***s on 04/10/2020

A:

by S***a on 04/10/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***s

United Kingdom

12/15/2020
5.0
I installed one of these cables 144F in our rack and its great. The cable came with a mesh coating to help protect it, and the jacket itself is quite thick to protect the fibres.

On the breakout, the same quality jacket is present and no visible faults up to the connector. The connector comes with caps to prevent dust, I suggest keeping these for future use.

They go great with FS MPO modules. :-

Overall, great service, great cable including the test sheet, and great accessories to go along with it.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 129.00

7 In Stock

FS Online Chat