Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

#78568
  • Description
  • Download
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
7 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  430.00
FS P/N: FMT-4OPD
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Oct. 21

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

OPD(AIU) Optical Power Detection for Optical Monitoring, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module


Optical power detection is a kind of optical power monitoring equipment, which can carry on the high precision optical power detection. It supports online sampling or offline.

Since its high measurement accuracy, high stability and high performance, OPD is an ideal choice of optical real-time monitoring system in optical fiber, cable, optical passive device loss measurements.
Product Details
Operating Wavelength1550±20nmPower Monitoring Accuracy±0.25dB
Power/Gain Stability±0.1dBPower Resolution0.01dB
Optical Power Monitoring Scope-50~+23dBmInsertion Loss (online)≤1dB
ConnectorLC/UPCPower Consumption<2W
Crosstalk>55dBChannel Optional4 channels
ManagementMonitor Online, Simple Management Tool, Monitor CableHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)

Product Tree

Totally 180Gbps can be Transmitted in a Point-to-Point 18ch CWDM MUX+MON Connection, with Additional Optical Power Detection (OPD) for Optical Monitoring

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  430.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  760.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  199.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  690.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00


Product Highlights

OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection Module
  • High monitoring precision and wide optical power monitoring scope
  • Multi-channel optical power real-time detection and monitoring
  • Support both online and offline information collection
Fiber Monitoring  OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection Module

Detection and Monitoring for MUX Tx/Rx Power

As the infrastructure equipment in fiber optic system, optical power detection provides both absolute and relative power monitoring to achieve the purpose of link loss measurement. The number of channels of AIU/OPD is twice that of Mux on the link, which is generally used at both the receiving end and the transmitting end.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20191004/15701752305d96f8fe97cfc9.43779722.jpeg

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$  2,990.00

    4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    US$  430.00

    1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    US$  370.00

    18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

    US$  690.00


  • Fiber Cable Monitoring and Management System
    Fiber Monitoring  Fiber Cable Monitoring and Management System

    Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

    As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OPD card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

    Fiber Monitoring  Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

    FS Powerful Network Management System

    FS Network Management Unit (NMU/NMS) is developed with ARM9 control design. NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management and instant push email. FMT monitor online management software (a Java-based network management system) built with modular client uses the Microsoftware SQL Server 2008R2 database.

    Fiber Monitoring  FS Powerful Network Management System

    Tips:

    •FS professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
    •FS always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
    Quality Certification
    • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Be the first to ask a question.

    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 5.0

      7 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      100%
      4 Stars
      0%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.