Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Pre-Order Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Pre-Order Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#76925
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Pre-Order,
Pre-Order is specialized in R&D and customer-oriented assembly line based on achieving economies of scale and automated manufacturing, enable us to provide bulk-purchase and project customers, whose budget is controlled strictly, with highly cost-effective items as well as guarantee a much faster delivery than fellow traders.
5-Day Processing Time, ship from Asia Factory directly
All Pre-Order items are shipped from Asia factory directly.The processing time refers to business day, includes manufacturing and testing, except shipping as it is determined by shipping speed you've chosen.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 299
Ship on Tue. May. 28
Qty:

Pre-Order Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
Advanced COB Packaging Technology
  • 100% MSA Compliant

    The MSA enables the interoperability between transceivers and switches/routers.
  • Shorter Circuit Interconnection

    It's good for getting higher performance than TO(Transistor Outline) welding procedures.
  • Cost Saving

    Uncovered IC chip is directly attached on the printed circuit board to reduce the manufacturing costs.
Cisco  Advanced COB Packaging Technology

Fully-Automated and Integrated Test System

FS innovated a self-developed automated and integrated test system, and also equipped with complete sets of advanced testing equipment to ensure modules quality and high performance.

Learn more about FS test center

Cisco  Fully-Automated and Integrated Test System
Cisco  Fully-Automated and Integrated Test System
Cisco  Fully-Automated and Integrated Test System

Time to Volume and Delivery

FS Pre-Order is specialized in customer-oritented assembly line based on achieving economies of scale and automated manufacturing, enable us to high-volume supply and just-in-time delivery.

Cisco  Time to Volume and Delivery

Optimized Solutions for Your Business

FS is also dedicated to providing cost-effective infrastructure solution design, such as data center, campus network, enterprise network, optical transport network etc.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 04/09/2019

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 04/09/2019

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 04/01/2019

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 04/02/2019

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 03/28/2019

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 03/29/2019

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2529 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.