Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 9/125μm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector
Click to open expanded view

Customized 9/125μm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

#76879
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  9.60
FS P/N: FOT-FS
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Fri. Dec. 13

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Fiber Optic Terminator Connector


Optical Terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped fibers. These products prevent the reflection of light that are present at open end systems. Fiber optic terminator can terminate unused fiber connector ports in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic terminators are passive components that absorb light coming from unterminated connector plugs. By minimizing the reflected power, the terminator can reduce signal degradation in digital and analog systems.
Product Details
Return Loss≥50 dB (UPC)
≥60 dB (APC)
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/ST/MU
Fiber typeUPC/APCFiber typeSM(9/125㎛)
Temperature Cycling-20°C~-80°C

Specifications

• Optical performance 100% factory tested
• Easy installation as plug type
• Precision ceramic ferrule with endface
• Geometry per IEC proposal
• Environmentally stable
• Adapt attenuation point to creating termination effect

Applications

• Telecommunication Networks
• Active Device Termination
• Instrumentation
• CATV Networks
• EDFA

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.