FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.

SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76148
#76148

Male to Female 1260nm-1620nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

US$45.00
FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
1K Sold
8 Reviews
10 Questions
87 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
20 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
26 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 30, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10dB SC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
SC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Durable Metal Shell

Protect the core insert from external damage

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 10dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

Specifications

10dB SC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
SC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Durable Metal Shell

Protect the core insert from external damage

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 10dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$45.00

87 In U.S. Warehouse
20 In Global Warehouse