United States
Need Help?
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)

LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua (10pcs/pack)

#76109
#76109
US$ 13.00
FS P/N: HD-LCU-DX-OM3
FS P/N: HD-LCU-DX-OM3
2.1K Sold
21 Reviews
8 Questions
122 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
One-piece Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Description
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Aqua
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management

Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

One-piece Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively helping technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)Connection (2)Customization (1)Matching Cables (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by X***a on 10/28/2021

A:

by D***b on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
В

В***в

Russian Federation

09/02/2020
5.0
Not much more to say. They are good couplers for extending LC OM3 cables. I have used them for two weeks and there are no problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

US$ 13.00

122 In Stock

FS Online Chat