United States
Need Help?
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

#76107
#76107
US$ 7.90
FS P/N: HU-SCA-DXF-SMF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: HU-SCA-DXF-SMF
3.6K Sold
29 Reviews
7 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Feb. 7

Item Spotlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Description
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively help technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)Specification (1)
Q:

What's the difference between #76106 and #76115? They are both with flange.

by I***z on 10/28/2021

A:

The #76106 has a steel clip. If you just screw your things in cabinets, you don't have to buy the one with a steel clip.

by C***a on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***s

Spain

08/30/2020
5.0
I originally thought it would include the screws, but the steel clips make it firmly on the blank panel. If you don’t want to tinker with the panel, using the couplers alone is ok.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

US$ 7.90

Available