United States
Need Help?
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

#76106
#76106
US$ 5.10
FS P/N: AD-SCA-SCA-SM-SX-FS
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AD-SCA-SCA-SM-SX-FS
25.1K Sold
34 Reviews
7 Questions
201 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9

Item Spotlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Description
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Protective Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by R***x on 12/05/2021

A:

by G***l on 12/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
T

T***y

United States

March 21, 2022
5.0
This is a quality product and works well for our company and we receive the items in a timely manner.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 5.10

201 In Stock

FS Online Chat