Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/pack)
Close
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/pack)

#76105

US$ 13.00

FS P/N: FH-LCU-DXF-SMF

  • 8K Sold
  • 57 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
Polish Type:
UPC
APC
335 In Stock, 
·169

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·157

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·35

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Oct. 21
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single Mode Duplex SC Footprint with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS.COM supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Description
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorBlueFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity 10RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Operating Temperature Range-25 to 70℃(-13 to 158℉)Storage Temperature Range-25 to 70℃(-13 to 158℉)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management

#96427

US$ 85.00

#66602

US$ 17.00

#76105

US$ 13.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 27.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

US$ 2,999.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00


Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fiber Adapters/Couplers Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
  • Fiber Adapters/Couplers <br>One-piece Design Dust Cap

    One-piece Design Dust Cap


    Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

  • Fiber Adapters/Couplers <br>Stainless Steel Clip

    Stainless Steel Clip


    Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

  • Fiber Adapters/Couplers <br>Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve


    Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment


Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively help technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Fiber Adapters/Couplers Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
50 Reviews
4 Stars
7 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
57 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.