United States
Need Help?
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/Pack)

#76103
#76103
US$ 8.10
FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-SM-SX-FS
FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-SM-SX-FS
3.3K Sold
21 Reviews
7 Questions
59 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Plastic Buckle for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Description
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Blue
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Connector Type
LC/UPC
LC/UPC
LC/UPC
LC/UPC
LC/UPC
Body Style
Simplex
Duplex
Duplex
Duplex
Quad
Fiber Mode
SM OS2
SM OS2
SM OS2
SM OS2
SM OS2
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
1000 times
1000 times
1000 times
1000 times
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL94V-0
UL94V-0
UL94V-0
UL94V-0
UL94V-0
Package Quantity
10pcs
10pcs
10pcs
1pcs
1pcs
Flange
Stainless Steel Clip
Compatible with FHD Multimedia Panel
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connection (2)Package Quantity (2)Customization (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)
Q:

by D***n on 10/28/2021

A:

by K***o on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***n

United States

07/22/2020
5.0
I've used several and no problems. It makes connecting two LC fiber optic cables a breeze. Add a few to my fiber test kit for potential needs.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

US$ 8.10

59 In Stock

FS Online Chat