Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Intel 82599EN Single-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 2.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card
Click to open expanded view

Intel 82599EN Single-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 2.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

#75851
Intel 82599EN
VMDq
SR-IOV
12 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 146.00
FS P/N: JL82599EN-F1
120 In Stock, 
·394

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·61

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·42

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·27

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Dec. 1
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10 Gigabit SFP+ Single Port Ethernet Network Adapter


This single-port 10Gb network interface card (NIC) is optimized on Intel 82599EN controller for server connectivity and network virtualization. It is designed to provide broad interoperability, critical performance optimizations, increased agility and multiple workloads for High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, public and private clouds, as well as enterprise IT network solutions.
This network adapter provides reliable and scalable performance which is validated on FS servers.
Product Specification
Port ConfigurationSingle 10G SFP+ PortControllerIntel 82599EN
Cable MediumFiber/CopperVertical SegmentServer
Interface TypePCIe 2.0Speed & Slot Width5.0 GT/s x8 lanes
Connectivity (VT-c)YesPower Consumption5.1W max.
Bracket HeightFull-height bracket installed (LP bracket incl.)Card PCB Dimensions (WxD)5.91"x2.68" (150x68mm) (without bracket)
Operating Temperature0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)Storage Temperature-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Operating Humidity85% max. non-condensing relative humidityStorage Humidity90% max. non-condensing relative humidity at 35ºC

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Data Center, Clouds and Enterprise Applications with Network Adapters, Transceivers and Fiber Patch Cables.

S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Combo, 12 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

US$ 1,900.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

Intel 82599EN Single-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 2.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

US$ 146.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

#35388

US$ 20.00

#82730

US$ 10.00

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Flexible and Scalable I/O for Virtualized Infrastructures

The network card with one 10 Gigabit SFP+ port is based on Intel 82599EN controller. With Intel Virtualization Technology (Intel VT), it delivers outstanding I/O performance to meet the mission-critical applications in virtualized server environments.

Intel 82599EN Controller

Address the needs of the next-generation data center

Storage Performance

Support intelligent offload for iSCSI, NFS and FCoE

Host-based Features

Support VMDq, SR-IOV and Ethernet AVF etc


PCIe Interface with Flexible Space-Saving Design

The NIC card is the foundation for server connectivity and is designed to support PCIe 2.0 x8 and x16 slots for higher speeds and efficiency.

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Port Configuration
    Port Configuration

    Add one 10G SFP+ slot to server or workstation for fast and high bandwidth connectivity

  • 10G PCIe Adapters System Interface Type
    System Interface Type

    Support PCIe 2.0 and widely used in the PCIe x8 and x16 slots

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Flexible Bracket Height
    Flexible Bracket Height

    Low profile and full height design for different expansion slots


Large-Scale Compatibility

This server network card is tested to support on all of the FS servers and most models of other vendors such as Dell, HPE, IBM, Intel, Supermicro servers etc.

10G PCIe Adapters Large-Scale Compatibility

Operating Systems Supported

This Ethernet network interface card is tested to support most network operating systems, like Windows, Linux, VMware, FreeBSD, UEFI etc., thus enabling a broad deployment for different applications.

10G PCIe Adapters Operating Systems Supported

Operating Systems Support

JL82599EN-F1 is tested to support a wide range of operating systems.

VMware ESXi 6.7 Windows Server 2003 SP2 Windows Server 2008/2016 Linux Stable Kernel Version 2.6 Oracle Linux Server 7.8 UEFI 1.1
Windows 7/8/8.1/10/Visa SP1Windows Unified Storage Solution 2003Windows Server 2019Linux RHEL4/RHEL5/SLES9/SLES10FreeBSD 7.0CentOS 6.5/7.0/7.2/7.5/7.7/8.0
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

12 reviews

5 Stars
92%
4 Stars
8%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (12)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.