United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module

#75806
#75806
US$ 13.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
1.4K Sold
82 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
752 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Description
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km @ MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Backward 1G (1)HPE OfficeConnect (1)HPE Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Protocols (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

by D***h on 11/29/2021

A:

by W***d on 11/30/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

F

F***n

Denmark

February 03, 2022
5.0
Bought 2 of these for use in my Hi-Fi Streaming setup with Lumin X1 , and they was packed really good.. Connected them and it just works.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 13.00

752 In Stock

FS Online Chat