United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#75795
#75795
US$ 13.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
7.7K Sold
82 Reviews
10 Questions
873 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jun. 27

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-GE-S-2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km @ OM4 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection fo

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Backward 1G (1)Catalyst Series (1)Cisco Series (1)Compatibility (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Mikrotik Series (1)Protocols (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

by I***. on 04/06/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 04/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

F

F***n

Denmark

February 03, 2022
5.0
Bought 2 of these for use in my Hi-Fi Streaming setup with Lumin X1 , and they was packed really good.. Connected them and it just works.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 13.00

873 In Stock

FS Online Chat