FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31.

Generic Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF/MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #75793
Hot #75793

≤1W 1310nm SMF/MMF DDM

US$13.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
5.8K Sold
41 Reviews
6 Questions
398 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 30 May, 2024
544 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 07 Jun, 2024
110 in Transit, Get it by 14 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Connector
Duplex LC
Max. Cable Distance
2km
Media
SMF/MMF
Wavelength
1310nm
Modulation
NRZ
Power Consumption
< 1W
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN-TIA
TX Power
-9~-3dbm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
BER
1E-12
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
SFF-8472
MSA
IEEE 802.3
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Specifications

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Connector
Duplex LC
Max. Cable Distance
2km
Media
SMF/MMF
Wavelength
1310nm
Modulation
NRZ
Power Consumption
< 1W
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN-TIA
TX Power
-9~-3dbm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
BER
1E-12
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
SFF-8472
MSA
IEEE 802.3
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$13.00

398 in U.S. Warehouse
544 in Global Warehouse