FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.

Generic Compatible XFP 10GBASE-BX-D BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75625
#75625

Semtech DFB <2.5W Simplex LC SMF

US$189.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
101 Solds
25 Reviews
2 Questions
29 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
20
2
3
0
0

R***s

United States

November 29, 2016
5.0
I am a return customer because I have been pleased with all the previous items I have ordered. Any time I need something related to optics I purchase from FS.COM.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***a

Germany

November 22, 2016
5.0
Have used these transceivers to connect two switches for few weeks and everything turns out to be no problems. Will come again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***y

Canada

October 30, 2016
5.0
Your website is excellent. Full of information and reviews but hard to navigate. It is not that easy to find the EX-XFP-10GE-BX32-20.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed