United States
Need Help?
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75413
#75413
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
36 Sold
312 Reviews
0 Question
10 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Part Number
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***g

Switzerland

05/04/2020
5.0
I bought two 1G modules to connect my Cisco WS-C3650-24TD-S to Cisco Meraki MX250 switch. Both of the two Cisco devices had no issue with these new optics. Quite satisfied to see my data transfer running so smoothly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

US$ 50.00

10 In Stock

FS Online Chat