FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Hot #75376
Hot #75376

Semtech DFB Transmission ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
213 Sold
355 Reviews
2 Questions
4 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Generic switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP-1470
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
Media
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Generic switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP-1470
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
Media
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

4.7

H***l

United States

July 16, 2022
5.0
I feel like I can get a better product at a lesser price from FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

D***s

Sweden

September 03, 2020
5.0
I was recommended to use fs.com by a old colleague, he said that they will solve my problems.
And they did!

The SFP arrived Thursday afternoon (planned friday), worked straight out of the box in our Cisco switches.

Thank you for taking care of my problem
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***l

Mexico

April 28, 2020
5.0
FS AM recommended the SFP CWDM module for our 30km transmission project. He also checked the module’s compatibility for our devices, and said we could use our existing LC fibers for cost saving. For another link, we hoped the CWDM modules could support SDH-STM1 (155Mbps) and SDH-STM-4 (622Mbps). The man said the Gigabit modules were backward support 155 and 622Mbps rates, and sent its datasheet to us. Got the modules in a good package, and they worked cool on our devices. Really appreciated that the AM had been exceptional in assisting me and my business with technical advice. He was extremely prompt and professional, and would like to take time to understand our needs and went out of his way to help.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$50.00

4 In Global Warehouse