FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.

Generic Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75345
#75345

≤1W Simplex LC SMF

US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
382 Sold
97 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 18, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Complian
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Videos

Specifications

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Complian
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$14.00

Available for back order