FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.

Generic Compatible CSFP 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#51419
#51419

Macom AOI DFB ≤1W BIDI Duplex LC SMF

US$129.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
68 Solds
5 Reviews
6 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 13 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

2-Channel 1000BASE-BX CSFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC Duplex, DOM)

The 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC duplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GE-2BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
CSFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Complian

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mellanox Series (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.2
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
2
1
0
0

R***d

United States

January 29, 2016
4.0
First class transaction!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***m

United States

January 23, 2016
4.0
Oder system fast & simple. shipped immediately & arrived before estimated delivery date.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***t

United States

November 01, 2015
5.0
Easy to follow instructions. Excellent product. Good price. Will definitely buy from this site again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed