United States
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75328
#75328
US$ 16.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
1.7K Sold
257 Reviews
6 Questions
180 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Aug. 10

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Part Number
SFP1G-LH-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5 ~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)Protocols (1)
Q:

by B***r on 10/23/2021

A:

by L***s on 10/24/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
R

R***g

Hong Kong

November 14, 2020
5.0
Good quality
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 16.00

180 In Stock

FS Online Chat