Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2528 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
1249 In Stock,
·18245

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3270

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·409

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP1G-LX-31 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Generic 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 414.00


Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)



Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA A10 Networks Chelsio Cumulus Linux D-Link EdgeCore Emulex F5 Networks MRV Nokia Palo Alto Networks Q-logic Solarflare SMC TP Link UniFi Ubiquiti ZTE ZYXEL AOM-CTG-i1SM
Aerohive SR2148PAppleAlaxalaAvid ISIS StorageBarnfindBroadcomBlackmagicCeragonCoriantCTCUnionCyberroamCompaqCTC UnionCheck PointCentecDigitalDCNDATACOMDeltaEngenius
GnodaHitachiHartingHillstoneHirschmannIxiaIMC NetworksInfineraIntenoISISJDS UniphaseLinksysLong haulLevelOneLannerLCSIMilanMikrotikMcAfeeMyricom
PENo ENto NetworksPenguin ArcticaPlanetPicoLightQSANQNAPRADRedbackRuijieRuggedcomRaiscomRiverStoneScientific AtlantaSiemensSynologySeven solutionSAGEMSixnetSource PhotonicsSonnet

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2528 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.