United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
00:40
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75310
#75310
US$ 1,099.00
FS P/N: Q28-100/112G-10
FS P/N: Q28-100/112G-10
64 Sold
17 Reviews
5 Questions
4 In US stock, Get It By Nov.28
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Support 100G/112G Dual-rate
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-100/112G-10
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x PIN ROSA
TX Power(100G)
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-8.6dBm
TX Power(112G)
-0.6~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-8.4dBm
Receiver Overload(100G)
4.5dBm
Receiver Overload(112G)
4dBm
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.2dB
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation Format
NRZ
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
112Gbps (4x 28Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps
Cable Distance (Max)
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
Wavelength
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1310nm
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm @100G
-0.6~4dBm @112G
-4.3~4.5dBm
-1.4~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-8.6dBm @100G
<-8.4dBm@112G
<-10.6dBm
<-7.7dBm
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm @100G
4dBm @112G
4.5dBm
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
3.5W
3.5W
4.5W
Modulation Format
NRZ
NRZ
PAM4
Application
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet and 112G OTN OTU4
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet
Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Unanswered Question (1)Application (1)BLR4 BOX vs LR4 COB (1)FEC (1)Matching Product (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by C***r on 07/13/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 08/27/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***r

France

August 14, 2020
5.0
Everything was fine with these 100G dual rate transceivers. They all worked smoothly on my Cisco switches. With these modules, my switches could achieve 100G and 112G transmission rates. Very satisfied with this purchase.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,099.00

4 In US stock
Chat with us