Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

#38701
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
98 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 110.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Sat. Aug. 1
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Generic 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 20km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
74700 1270nm
74701 1290nm
74702 1310nm
74703 1330nm
74704 1350nm
74705 1370nm
74706 1390nm
74707 1410nm
74708 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
74709 1450nm
74710 1470nm
74711 1490nm
74712 1510nm
74713 1530nm
74714 1550nm
74715 1570nm
74716 1590nm
74717 1610nm

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1290nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-20SP Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1290nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Product Tree

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 349.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

US$ 3.00

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

US$ 48.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

US$ 22.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,990.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS.COM generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA MRV Ubiquiti Agilent-Avago Aerohive SR2148P Coriant DCN FibroLAN Gnoda Inteno Milan Netonix PENo ENto Networks Ruijie SAGEM Telco A10 Networks Nokia ZTE Allied Telesis
ChelsioPalo Alto NetworksZYXELAllnetAlaxalaCyberroamDeltaFujitsuHartingJDS UniphaseMcAfeeOmnitronPlanetRaiscomSource PhotonicsTransition NetworksCumulus LinuxQ-logicAOM-CTG-i1SMAltera Stratix
D-LinkSolarflareASGAAmer NetworksBarnfindCTC UnionEricssonFortigateHirschmannLong haulNetScoutOptoneQSANScientific AtlantaSpeedntTellabsEdgeCoreSMCAccedian NetworksAsante
EmulexTP LinkAttoActelisBlackmagicCentecELINXGigamonIMC NetworksLannerN-TRONOpnextRADSynologySUNXilinxF5 NetworksUniFiAxisAllen Bradley Stratix

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By A***e on 11/20/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By D***y on 11/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By Н***в on 11/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 18 channels from 1270nm to 1610nm with 20nm wavelength intervals. By C***a on 11/15/2018

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    98 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.