United States
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#74685
#74685
US$ 54.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
1.5K Sold
114 Reviews
9 Questions
1348 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Aug. 9

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

Part Number
SFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Conventional vs BIDI (2)Compatibility (1)FS Box (1)Humidity (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Maximum Distance (1)Optical Signal (1)
Q:

by B***a on 11/17/2021

A:

by T***z on 11/18/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
V

V***u

Romania

June 04, 2022
5.0
Very satisfied
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 54.00

1348 In Stock

FS Online Chat