United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module

#74680
#74680
US$ 69.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
19.2K Sold
187 Reviews
31 Questions
17120 In US stock, Get It By Nov.28
3689 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.2
465 Back in stock, Get It By Nov.22
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Built-in Marvell chip, Max. Power Consumption 2.3W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Terminated RJ45 Connectors, Allowing 10G Bandwidth over Existing Infrastructure
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)

10GBASE-T SFP+ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.3W
Cable Distance
30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
DDM/DOM
Not Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 2.3W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
10km
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<2.3W
<1W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (31)Unanswered Questions (3)Compatibility (4)Dell Broadcom Series (2)Dell Series (2)Product Recommendation (2)Application (1)Backward Compatible (1)D-Link Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Multi-rate (1)OEM (1)Operating Temperature (1)Parameter (1)QLogic Series (1)X710 Series (1)
Q:

by R***d on 11/01/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
o

o***n

United States

November 22, 2022
5.0
I have implemented 3 of the 4 in the most recent order. They seem to work great. I know I have ordered a few from you that will heat up quite a bit. Also my tabs from my ethernet cables hold onto the housing more than standard. One of the cards was a replacement for an SFP+ that I bought earlier in the year. A team member could not release the ethernet and pulled too hard and broke the SFP+ card.
Overall performance has been great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 69.00

17120 In US stock
3689 In Global stock
Chat with us