United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#74595
#74595
US$ 128.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AO30
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP-AO30
9 Sold
69 Reviews
6 Questions
14 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.31, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (30-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-AO30
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
30m (98.43ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Features

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by D***h on 11/18/2018

A:

by V***z on 11/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by H***s on 11/18/2018

A:

by D***r on 11/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***k

United States

April 23, 2022
5.0
I just got them installed last night, and they're working wonderfully. As expected, they're very good quality cable and connector construction, and I appreciate the construction spent where the two connect. Given the size and weight of the connectors versus the very thin and light materials the cable is made of, it's wonderful that time was spent on the mechanics of the two connecting so they're slightly less delicate than would otherwise be expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

R***n

United States

September 02, 2020
5.0
The products I have needed and selected were always in stock. Customer service provided timely and comprehensive advice when needed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

D***g

United States

December 19, 2017
4.0
Our data center is in construction. We have lots of devices in our data center, Juniper, Brocade, Cisco and Extreme, etc. I'm looking for alternative choices to branded ones and clicked around google, and find the website. FS ads are almost seen everywhere, which direct me to purchase here. I purchased many transceivers and AOC cables. I'm happy with transceivers part, all of therm are shipped almost immediately. But I was told the Cisco 2m AOC has not sufficient stock at that time. It's a little pity. I hope you guys can prepare more stock for AOC cables. Our data center needs large QTY in 2018. I'm also happy to receive all goods within a week. Keep doing well!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 29
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 128.00

14 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us