United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#74515
#74515
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
5.4K Sold
225 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
3273 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, LC/SC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~-3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX 20km SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
4

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)Compatibility (1)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by B***a on 11/25/2021

A:

by K***e on 11/25/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
E

E***t

Australia

March 05, 2020
5.0
I recently purchased an S3900-24F4S switch with 20x 1G SFP, 4x 1G RJ45/SFP, 4x 10G SFP+ ports. I needed something that would allow me to connect an Aruba 2540(JL354A) switch to set up 1G/10G links. We have consulted a lot of brands but again chosen FS whose transceiver module is said to be of reliable quality. Fine, the AM recommend the 1G BiDi transceiver pairs: 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP(GLC-BX-20D), 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP(SFP-1G-BXD-20) , LC simplex UPC fiber optic cable. These have worked flawlessly so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

US$ 14.00

3273 In Stock

FS Online Chat