United States
Contact Us
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74399
#74399
US$ 4.70
FS P/N: OM1SCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM1SCDX
395 Sold
25 Reviews
10 Questions
Length:
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.18
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
10N Tensile Strength of Boot & 180° Rotation of Connector
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125 μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125 μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.651 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)
Q:

by B***a on 11/22/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***l

Israel

October 03, 2018
5.0
excellent product, and service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 4.70

0

FS Online Chat