United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74386
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 4.70
Import Fees included
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
25.5K Sold
184 Reviews
7 Questions
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
get it by Fri. Dec. 17

Professional Quality Testing Program for Customized Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

20D/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Corning Bend Insensitive
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
3.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, High density DC
Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Outdoor Application (2)Polish Type (2)Cable Length (1)Conduit Application (1)Connector Length (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Minimum Length (1)
Q:

We are looking to put in a fiber backbone between our 2 buildings about 300 feet apart outdoors. What cable and connector type (APC or UPC) would you recommend for a LAN link like this?

by O***o on 07/01/2020

A:

The military-grade fiber patch cable is recommended to you. As for the polish type, it depends on your application and equipment, and please kindly note that generally UPC is used for connecting to fiber optic transceivers.

by A***r on 07/01/2020

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
K

K***n

United States

11/21/2021
5.0
I've ordered many of these in various lengths, and keep coming back for more. Nice to be able to order from a consistent supplier.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0