United States
Need Help?
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74383
#74383
US$ 4.70
FS P/N: OM3SCDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: OM3SCDX
1.5K Sold
19 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jun. 6

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Description
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand OM3 & OM4 cables applied in 40G/100G connections.

00:39

Video

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections 00:39
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***s

Canada

04/04/2017
5.0
The headline says it all. Another fine product from fs.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 4.70

Customized

FS Online Chat