FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM4LCDX.
00:40
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.
This picture is about OM4LCDX.

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode OFNP 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74363
#74363

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G Networks

US$5.60
FS P/N: OM4LCDX
FS P/N: OM4LCDX
5.1K Solds
93 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
ft
ft
Pre-order, Ship by 31 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode OFNP 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 The The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10/40/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40/100G applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNP
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Duplex Clip

Prevent the fiber from rotating and maintains the correct polarity.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
70
23
0
0
0

B***l

Malta

May 25, 2023
5.0
Just to let you know that the cable arrived yesterday. Temporarily hooked it up to test and it works a treat.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

E***g

United States

March 11, 2021
5.0
As described
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***r

United States

March 04, 2021
5.0
Cables were perfect as usual, FS fiber is great quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed