Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74352
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
18 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 2.40
FS P/N: SM-LCU-STU-SX-FS-XM-PVC
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.1m(0.33ft).
Close
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
15m
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
2253 In Stock,
·303

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·234

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·233

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC G.657.A1 bend insensitive fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Quality Testing Program


Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The bend insensitive fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Customized Standard Patch Cables Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • Customized Standard Patch Cables G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Customized Standard Patch Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Standard Patch Cables High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Standard Patch Cables Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    18 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.