United States
Need Help?
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74335
#74335
US$ 4.80
FS P/N: SMLCDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SMLCDX
10.6K Sold
52 Reviews
5 Questions
Length:
m
m
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jun. 3

Item Spotlights

LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating LSZH jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by U***n on 08/29/2021

A:

by D***s on 08/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***r

United States

02/08/2021
5.0
Fast Service On A Custom Order. Quality Work. Friendly Sales Personnel.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 4.80

Customized

FS Online Chat