Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length Senko MPO Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length Senko MPO Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

#74320
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
20 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 40.00
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCOM4
Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
Close
1m
2m
3m
5m
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
32 In Stock,
·93

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Harness Cable


MPO to LC Breakout cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.
Product Specification
Connector AMPO Female (Senko)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

Senko MPO connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning ClearCurve® multimode fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Quality Testing Program


Product Highlights

Make MPO Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customized MPO Fiber Cables Make MPO Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector

Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on MM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables 0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
Customized MPO Fiber Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Customized MPO Fiber Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

Customized MPO Fiber Cables Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.