Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Length MTP Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Yellow

#74313
12 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
US$  78.00
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCSMF
Length:
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Other Length
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
Close

  Meter Or    Feet  

Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Thu. Oct. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode HD Harness Cable


MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors release mechanism in dense applications. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specifications
Connector A Push Pull Tab MTP Connector BPush Pull Tab LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers

Quality Control System

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP Harness Cable
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Elite MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission.
Customized MTP Fiber Cables             “All in One”  MTP Harness Cable

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customized MTP Fiber Cables 2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

3. Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent low loss.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  3. Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Packing & Labeling

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.