United States
Need Help?
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#74309
#74309
US$ 66.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPLCSMF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 12FMTPLCSMF
73 Sold
11 Reviews
8 Questions
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Cable Jacket Available in LSZH Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Migration from 10G/25G to 40G/100G Networks
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP® adapter panel and MTP® trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Breakout Length
0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m)
Breakout Length
0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load
100N
Long-Term Tensile Load
50N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Elite MTP® connector ensures stable signal transmission

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
US Conec MTP® connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.
10mm Minimum Bend Radius
With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP®/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Custom Connector (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by J***n on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***l

United States

06/27/2017
5.0
Good performance, fast shipping and wonderful package. Perfect shopping experience!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 66.00

Customized

FS Online Chat