Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Yellow

#74306

US$ 66.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: 12FMTPLCSMF

  • 313 Sold
  • 10 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Multimode Harness Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP® adapter panel and MTP® trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specification
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP® Connector IL ≤0.75dBLC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the MTP connector can accommodate 12 fibers, providing 12 times the density.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule
LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables 
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Heat Shrink Tube
Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into six 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
9 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
10 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.