United States
Need Help?
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow

Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow

#74305
#74305
US$ 58.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
4 Sold
26 Reviews
8 Questions
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Cable Jacket Available in LSZH Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Migration from 10G/25G to 40G/100G Networks
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Please Note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥50dB
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
0.9mm
Breakout Length
0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m)
Breakout Length
0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Designed for High-Density Fiber Patching
Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent ultra low loss.
8 Fiber Counts Used
1-plug x 1-row applications, 4 Fibers used in each end, requiring lateral signal transposition.
Heat Shrink Tube
A heat shrink tube divides the cable into 0.9mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.
Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Custom Connector (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by J***n on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
W

W***n

United Kingdom

03/06/2017
5.0
I received my MTP cable. It was in good look and can work well for its designed purpose.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 58.00

Customized

FS Online Chat