Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Aqua

#74302
23 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 43.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jun. 22
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Product Specification
Connector AMTP Female (US Conec)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the MTP connector can accommodate 8 fibers, providing 8 times the density.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customized MTP Fiber Cables LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule
LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Heat Shrink Tube
Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into four 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    23 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.