Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Aqua

#74290
21 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 54.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM3
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest total length could be customized as 0.3m (0.98ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 25
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to MTP Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector AMTP Female (US Conec)Connector BMTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

US Conec MTP connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning ClearCurve® multimode fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Quality Testing Program


Product Highlights

Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ SR4 direct connect applications
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Corning ClearCurve OM3 Fiber
Corning ClearCurve OM3 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Customized MTP Fiber Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    21 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.