United States
Need Help?
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua
Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua

Customized Length MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), Aqua

#74285
#74285
US$ 59.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM3
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM3
526 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jun. 14

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Color-coding Makes It Easy to Identify Fiber Type and Fiber Count
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve® fiber, it is optimized for 10G/40G/100G high-density data center applications.
Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP Female® (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP Female® (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Trunk Cabling
Parallel to Parallel

Product Highlights

Color-coded Fiber Optic Cabling Solution
The cable jacket, boot, connector and adapter are adopted with matching colors to provide guidance on installation.
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission
MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.
0.35dB Max. IL
Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.
Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve
Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.
Protective Dust Cover
Reduces the risk of connector damage and extends the use time.
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

80-240N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements forreliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 59.00

Customized

FS Online Chat