FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 12FMTPSMF.
01:10
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about 12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized Length MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#74280
#74280

40G PLR4/100G PSM4 MTP® Universal Cassettes

US$76.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
3.1K Sold
113 Reviews
14 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By May 20, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Due to the MTP®-12 also supporting MTP®-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel single mode optical transceivers applications, such as 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection.
0.35dB IL, MTP® Female to MTP® Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
800G to 2x 400G Parallel Patching
View products
100G Parallel Patching
View products
40G Parallel to Parallel
View products
400G to 4x 100G Interconnect
View products
40G to 4x 10G Interconnect
View products
40G Trunk Cabling
View products
10G Trunk Cabling
View products

Features

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Specifications

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Due to the MTP®-12 also supporting MTP®-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel single mode optical transceivers applications, such as 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection.
0.35dB IL, MTP® Female to MTP® Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
800G to 2x 400G Parallel Patching
View products
100G Parallel Patching
View products
40G Parallel to Parallel
View products
400G to 4x 100G Interconnect
View products
40G to 4x 10G Interconnect
View products
40G Trunk Cabling
View products
10G Trunk Cabling
View products
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources