Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Length MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#74280
26 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  69.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest total length could be customized as 0.3m (0.98ft).
Close
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Close
427 In Stock,
·50

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·161

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·138

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Wed. Feb. 26
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
0.35dB IL, MTP Female to MTP Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

US Conec MTP connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191021115800_672.jpg

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 direct connect applications.
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers .
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management .
Customized MTP Fiber Cables                             Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry's highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
Customized MTP Fiber Cables 10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    26 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.