United States
Need Help?
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

45m (148ft) 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#74232
#74232
US$ 249.00 US$ 283.00
FS P/N: IO-OS2XX8F
Import Fees included
FS P/N: IO-OS2XX8F
16 Sold
10 Reviews
1 Question
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8

Professional Quality Testing Program for Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

8 Fibers Single Mode Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Description
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Connector Type
SC-SC
Polish Type
UPC-UPC
Jacket Material
LSZH
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Breakout OD
2.0mm
Trunk OD
5.6mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Type
Tight Buffered
Breakout Type
Fan-out in line 0.5m to Fan-out in line 0.5m
Pulling Eye
Pulling Eye-Both Ends
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoor or in outdoor underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

Strong Protective Pulling Eye

Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.

Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

Kindly note that the maximum tension of pulling eye is 245N.

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Package (1)Spool (1)
Q:

by C***n on 09/15/2021

A:

by C***p on 09/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***y

Australia

08/13/2017
5.0
Very good sales staff, very helpful to me. They checked what I had ordered previously, in order to ensure what I bought will be compatible with my needs. And they followed up with a few links to relevant items I might need in the future. Very quick postage from US to Australia.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 249.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat