United States
Need Help?
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#74024
#74024
US$ 989.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
10 Sold
105 Reviews
0 Question
14 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 2.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX80-D SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH and Fiber Channel etc.

Dell Compatible
GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
EML BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
U

U***a

United States

01/27/2022
5.0
Nice product! I only need a single piece of fiber rather than the usual two, which saves half the fiber resources. And it worked perfectly with both my Cisco gear and my Ubiquiti gear.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

US$ 989.00

14 In Stock

FS Online Chat