United States
Need Help?
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#73701
#73701
US$ 2,199.00
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
1 Sold
8 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 21

Item Spotlights

<8W Low Power Consumption
MTP/MPO-24, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible wifth 200+ Vendors
For High-speed core router interlinks and datacenter aggregation
Hot pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Description
Part Number
CFP-100G-SR10
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbp
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m@OM4, 100m@OM3
Interface
MTP/MPO-24
Optical Components
10x VCSEL
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Breakout 10x10G (1)Cable Type (1)CFP vs QSFP28 (1)Class 1 Laser (1)Interoperate with SR10 (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by R***t on 11/18/2021

A:

by E***s on 11/18/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***S

Brazil

February 11, 2020
5.0
good afternoon,
Is it compatible with cfp module on one side and qsfp28 on the other?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 2,199.00

Customized

FS Online Chat