FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
CFP4 Dell CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP4 Dell CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP4 Dell CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#73693
#73693

<6WLC DuplexSMF

US$3,499.00
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
68 Sold
10 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Nov 17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell CFP4-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell Compatible
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Dell CFP4-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell Compatible
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (1)CFP vs QSFP28 (1)
Q:

by C***n on 01/17/2022

A:

by FS.com on 01/18/2022

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.6
4 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

P***e

United States

September 26, 2016
3.0
Always good experience at Fiberstore. If not have to pay shipping fee, would be better.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

W***d

United States

September 01, 2016
3.0
easy navigation, wide selcetion, smooth communication, but longer delivery than expectation.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***h

Australia

August 15, 2016
5.0
I was hesitant to make a purchase from this vendor since there are a lot of (old) bad reviews out there for this vendor. I took my chances and am happy to report that I had zero problems. My order arrived quickly and everything was as it should have been. Good job.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$3,499.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us