Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets
Close
Click to open expanded view

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

#73579

US$ 1,720.00

FS P/N: FS-BMC-42U

  • 241 Sold
  • 48 Reviews
  • 12 Questions
70 In Stock, 
·9

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Get it by Thu. Jun. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
42U Network & Server Cabinet with 2 Pre-Installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

A distinctive, robust cabinet solution that supports and protects rack-mount servers, storage and network equipment in multi-tenant and enterprise data centers, computer rooms and network facilities.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces 42U Dimensions (HxWxD)80.24''x31.50''x46.06'' (2038x800x1170 mm)
Maximum Device Depth (with PDU Bracket)850mmMinimum Device Depth190mm
Weight Capacity - Stationary3307lbs (1500kg) Weight Capacity - Rolling2205lbs (1000kg)
Rack-Mount Width19'' EIAMounting RailsSquare-Punched
Color Black Material SPCC
Grounding Wire Front and back door, side panels, top panel Compliant ANSI/EIA RS-310-D, IEC297-2

Video
Fs 20210130112912_329.jpg?v=1611977406

42U Network & Server Cabinet 02:01

Take a look at the product structure and application.

02:01

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Horizontal Cabling Solution between the MDA, HDA and EDA for Campus Network with Network & Server Cabinet, Rack Mount Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and Fiber Adapter Panel

#73206

US$ 230.00

#35510

US$ 119.00

#57017

US$ 88.00

#35526

US$ 4.20

#70361

US$ 159.00

#35526

US$ 4.20

#35510

US$ 119.00

#57038

US$ 88.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 109.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,720.00

10m (33ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 149.00


Product Highlights
Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

High Quality | Low Profile | Versatile Function

Server/Network Cabinets Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

Full-featured Modular Server & Network Cabinet
  • Server/Network Cabinets Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

    Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Removable side panels are

    Removable side panels are "half size" to make them smaller and lighter improving ease of installation.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2 increments with the easy-view depth index.

    Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2 increments with the easy-view depth index.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

    Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Vertical cable manager attaches to the mounting rail creating a pathway for cables next to the rail.

    Vertical cable manager attaches to the mounting rail creating a pathway for cables next to the rail.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Casters and leveling feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and  adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.

    Casters and leveling feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.


Premium Muti-Use Cabinet for Data Center

FS Multi-Use Cabinet supports a mix of computer, data storage, network and security equipment, which offers application flexibility, allowing you to make a network or server cabinet.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709102620_343.jpg

FHD High Density 4U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 432 Fibers (LC)

US$ 230.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

US$ 119.00

FHD High Density 2U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 288 Fibers (LC)

US$ 199.00

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,659.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

US$ 119.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

1U 19" Rack Blanking Panel (10pcs/pack)

US$ 76.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 159.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,720.00

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,659.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 159.00

FHD High Density 2U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 288 Fibers (LC)

US$ 199.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

FS cabinet is covered by corner protectors and plastic bag, packaged by corrugated carton and wooden pallet to protected items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

Server/Network Cabinets Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Product Components

Perforated Front Door x1
Split Rear Door x1
Welded Frame x2
Beam x6
Adjustable Mounting Rail x4
Equipment Rail Grommet x16
Top Panel x1
Lockable Side Panel x4
Full Height Dual PDU Bracket x2
Vertical Cable Manager x2
Rolling Caster x4
Leveling Feet x4
Grounding Wire x8
Swing Handle Lock With Key x2
Stabilization Bracket x4
Allen Wrench x1
M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x50
Phillips-head Screwdriver x1
Phillips-head Screwdriver Bit x1
Hex Screwdriver Bit x1
Assembly Instruction x1
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
38 Reviews
4 Stars
10 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
48 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.