Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets
Click to open expanded view

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

#73579
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
47 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 1,560.00
FS P/N: FS-BMC-42U
164 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
US$ 320.00 via UPS LTL, get it by Wed. Jun. 10
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

42U Network & Server Cabinet with 2 Pre-Installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets


A distinctive, robust cabinet solution that supports and protects rack-mount servers, storage and network equipment in multi-tenant and enterprise data centers, computer rooms and network facilities.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces 42U Dimensions (HxWxD)80.24''x31.50''x46.06'' (2038x800x1170 mm)
Maximum Device Depth (with PDU Bracket)850mmMinimum Device Depth190mm
Weight Capacity - Stationary3307lbs (1500kg) Weight Capacity - Rolling2205lbs (1000kg)
Rack-Mount Width19'' EIAMounting RailsSquare-Punched
Color Black Material SPCC
Grounding Wire Front and back door, side panels, top panel Compliant ANSI/EIA RS-310-D, IEC297-2

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601145824_236.png

High Capacity

Stationary weight capacity up to 1500kg

Rolling weight capacity up to 1000kg

Width up to 800mm

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Locked side panel, rear and front door

Pre-installed casters and leveling feet

Fs 20200601145824_780.png

Complete Accessories

8pcs grounding wires

Include dual full PDU brackets

Include 2pcs vertical cable managers


Video


Product Highlights

Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

High Quality | Low Profile | Versatile Function

Server/Network Cabinets Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

Full-featured Modular Server & Network Cabinet
  • Server/Network Cabinets Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

    Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Removable side panels are

    Removable side panels are "half size" to make them smaller and lighter improving ease of installation.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2 increments with the easy-view depth index.

    Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2 increments with the easy-view depth index.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

    Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Vertical cable manager attaches to the mounting rail creating a pathway for cables next to the rail.

    Vertical cable manager attaches to the mounting rail creating a pathway for cables next to the rail.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Casters and leveling feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and  adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.

    Casters and leveling feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.


Premium Muti-Use Cabinet for Data Center

FS Multi-Use Cabinet supports a mix of computer, data storage, network and security equipment, which offers application flexibility, allowing you to make a network or server cabinet.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709102620_343.jpg

4U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 210.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 89.00

2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 180.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,990.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 89.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$ 2,799.00

1U 19" Rack Blanking Panel (10pcs/pack)

US$ 69.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,560.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,990.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 180.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

FS cabinet is covered by corner protectors and plastic bag, packaged by corrugated carton and wooden pallet to protected items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

Server/Network Cabinets Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Product Components

Perforated Front Door x1
Split Rear Door x1
Welded Frame x2
Beam x6
Adjustable Mounting Rail x4
Equipment Rail Grommet x16
Top Panel x1
Lockable Side Panel x4
Full Height Dual PDU Bracket x2
Vertical Cable Manager x2
Rolling Caster x4
Leveling Feet x4
Grounding Wire x8
Swing Handle Lock With Key x2
Stabilization Bracket x4
Allen Wrench x1
M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x50
Phillips-head Screwdriver x1
Phillips-head Screwdriver Bit x1
Hex Screwdriver Bit x1
Assembly Instruction x1

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    47 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    21%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.