Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel
Close
Click to open expanded view

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

#72910
Max. 144 Fibers
4x FHD FAPs

US$ 51.00

FS P/N: FHD-FPP5DRL

  • 5.1K Sold
  • 77 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
135 In Stock, 
·163

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·76

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·30

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1U 19'' Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with Lacing Panel and Lacing Bar

Detachable horizontal cable management panel provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into patch panel, plastic D-rings, lacer panel and lacer bar. The steel lacer panel contains 4 pass-through holes on the 1U for easy to install FHD fiber adapter panels. This horizontal cable management panel can protect cables from snags and damage to cable.

Together with FHD adapter panels and patch cables, the users can receive a complete end-to-end solution that satisfies functional requirements and showcases network cabling.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Orientation Horizontal Color Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material PC
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x8.93" (44x448x227mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Video
Fs 20210130112912_901.jpg?v=1611977406

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings 01:27

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

01:27

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Managers Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

This 1U detachable horizontal cable management panel consists of four parts that are held together by screws and can be removed, so it can be assembled randomly to meet your different cable management needs.

Horizontal Cable Managers Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

Take Cable Management Seriously

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190918/15687968345d81f0a2ba51d1.76400647.jpeg

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 19.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OM3/OM4, 8x MTP® Key Up to Key Up (Charcoal Gray) Adapter

US$ 89.00

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 51.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30


A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

Horizontal Cable Managers A Kraft Paper Material Packaging
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Thanks for your question. The product #72911 includes only the horizontal lacer panel and D-rings, which can match for 1U 19'' devices to meet your different cable management needs. If you have more questions, welcome to contact sales@fs.com. By C***t on 09/13/2019

    1 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
77 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.